Date:
 
 
 
 
 
 
Skin moisturizing series

It is widely used in cosmetics to play the function of moisturizing and nursing.

Product name

ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE

ISOPROPYL PALMITATE

ISO-OCTYL PALMITATE

MyristylMyristate

INCI

ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE

ISOPROPYL PALMITATE

ISO-OCTYL PALMITATE

MyristylMyristate

INCI中文名称:

ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE

ISOPROPYL PALMITATE

ISO-OCTYL PALMITATE

MyristylMyristate

Molecular formula

C17H34O2

C19H38O2

C24H48O2

C28H56O2

Molecular weight

270.46

298

368

424

CAS

110-27-0

142-91-6

1341-38-4

3234-85-3

Features and functions

It has fine absorbency;
Used as wetting agent and penetrant in cosmetics;
Used in sol product, hair amending agent, skin cream, sun-screening agent and etc

ISOPROPYL PALMITATE recommended dosage: 2~10%
ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE recommended dosage: 3~8%
ISO-OCTYL PALMITATE recommended dosage: 3~6%
MyristylMyristate recommended dosage: 2~5%

[ Back ]
 
Products iis7站长之家 | About us | Products | Facility | Order | Contact us | Admin
Copyright(C)2013, All Rights Reserved. Supported by Copyright Notice