Date:
 
 
 
 
 
 
Allantoin

INCI

INCI

CAS No.

Molecular formula

Allantoin

Allantoin

97-59-6

C4H6N4O3

Features and functions
Improve chrotoplast generation, accelerate wound union;
Have moisturizing and softening effect on skin;
Widely used in skin nursing cream, facial cleanser, lipstick and etc;
Widely used in daily chemical and pharmaceutical industry;
Recommended dosage: 0.1~0.5%
Used as intermediate in chemical and pharmaceutical industry;

 
Home | About us | Products | Facility | Order | Contact us | Admin
Copyright(C)2013, All Rights Reserved. Supported by Copyright Notice